Asf written test answer key - Taleem Aam Karo

Pop up ads

Saturday, March 27, 2021

Asf written test answer key

Airport Security Forces jobs asf written test answer key


Part-1 English (15)

Choose the Word with correct spell

Q-1 Correct spell

A Patience

B. Patence

C. tence

D. Patiance

Answer: A



Q-2 Correct spell

A. Tolrrance

B. Tolerance

C. Cluarance

D. Tollerence

Answer: A



Q-3 Correct spell

A. Stattute

B. Stattute

C. Statute

D. Statutte

Answer: C



Q-4. Correct spell

A Fourty.

B. Foertv

C. Forty

D. Faurty

Answer: C



Complete the following with suitable Answers

Q-5 She ___ working in a factory since 2007 ?

A. is

B. was

C. has been

D. had

Answer: C



Q-6. He is quite good ____ making paintings

A. in

B. at

C. on

D. about

Answer: B


Q-7 He did not ____ a letter.

A. write

B. writes

C. wroten

D. written

Answer: A



Change into Indirect Speech

Q-8 They said, They were taking exercise”

A. They told that they have been taking exercise.

B. They told that they had taken exercise.

C. They told that they was being taking exercise.

D. They told that they had being taking exercise.

Answer: D



Q-9. She says. “I eat an apple a day.”

A. She tells that she eats an apple a day.

B. She tells that she eat an apple a day.

C. She tells that she has eaten an apple a day

D. She tells that she is eating an apple a day

Answer: C



Changes the voice of the following

Q-10 They are solving the sums correctly.

A. The sums are solved by the correctly.

B. The sums were solved by the correctly.

C. The sums are being solved by the correctly.

D. The sums have been solved by the correctly.

Answer: C



Q-11 Fazal attends a wedding party

A. A wedding party is being attended by Fazal .

B. A wedding party was attended by Fazal.

C. A wedding party is attended by Fazal.

D. A wedding party was being attended by Fazal.

Answer: C



Select the word which is most nearly similar in ang (Synonyms) to the given word:

Q-12 Feeling

A. impression

B. happiness

C. baldness

D. bluntness

Answer: A



Q-13 Reject

A. destroy

B. weaken

C. Refuse

D. Include

Answer: C



Select the correct Translation of following

Q-14 Correct sentence

A. They had been taking exercise since morning

B. They were taking exercise since morning

C. They have been taking exercise since morning

D. All are correct

Answer: C



Q-15 Correct sentence

A. shall be admitting my college tomorrow.

B. I shall be entering my college tomorrow

C. I shall be visiting my college tomorrow

D. All are correct.

Answer: d



Part 2 General Knowledge (15)

کمپیوٹر کس زبان کا لفظ ہے

یونانی

فارسی

انگلش

عربی

None

Answer: یونانی



بہاولنگر کا پرانا نام کیا تھا

سلانوالی

منٹگری

لائلپور

روجھان والی

کنفرم نہیں ہے

Answer: روجھان والی



خیبر پاس کا بلند ترین مقام کونسا ہے؟

مردان

مکران

مالاکنڈ

سوات

لنڈی کوتل

Answer: لنڈی کوتل



سب سے پہلا نشان حیدر کس کو دیا گیا

راجہ محمد سرور

میجر طفیل محمد

راجہ عزیز بھٹی

حوالدار لالک جان

سوار محمد حسین

Answer: راجہ محمد سرور



1971 میں کونسا بڑا واقعہ پیش آیا

افغانتسان اور پاکستان کی لڑائی ہوئی

بنگلہ دیش الگ ملک بن گیا

سانحہ بہاولپور

سانحہ کراچی

Answer: بنگلہ دیش الگ ملک بن گیا


پاکستان نے ون ڈے کرکٹ ورلڈ کپ کب جیتا تھا

2007

2000

1998

1992

Answer: 1992



پاکستان کی پہلی خاتون پائلٹ کون تھیں؟

مریم بی بی

مریم مومن

مریم مختار

عائشہ خالد

ان میں سے کوئی بھی نہیں

Answer: مریم مختار



پاکستان کا قومی جانور کونسا ہے

لومڑی

چیتا

ہرن

شیر

مارخور

Answer: مارخور 



پاکستان میں کل کتنی زبانیں بولی جاتی ہیں؟

24

25

26

27

Answer: 27



پاکستان کا نام کس نے تجویز کیا؟

چوہدری رحمت علی

مولانا الطاف حسین حالی

قائد اعظم

علامہ اقبال

Answer: چوہدری رحمت علی



ننکانہ صاحب کس شہر کے قریب واقع ہے

لاہور

قصور

رائےونڈ

a & b

None of these

Answer: لاہور



Who is the leader of the opposition in the Senate of Pakistan?


Raja Zafarul Haq


Ahtazaz ahsan


Raza Rabani


Answer: Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq who has been elected on 24th August, 2018 – but now in 2021 Yousaf Raza Gillani



The current president of Turkey is?


Binali Yildirim


Ahmet-Davutoglu


Ahmet-Davutoglu


Recep Tayyib Erdogen


Answer: Recep Tayyib Erdogen



How many members of the National Assembly of Pakistan?


342


341


360


320


Answer: 342



Who is the Current Chief justice of Pakistan?


Justice Mian Saqib Nisar


Justice Gulzar Ahmed


Justice Anwar Zaheer Jamali


Justice Asif Saeed Khan Khosa


Answer: Justice Gulzar Ahmed






No comments:

Post a Comment

Labels